Saturday, December 19, 2020
[…] The Courts, in these specific instances dealing with the Presidential elections, may be doing the right thing. The last thing anyone wants is for people to state attorney-monopolized courts decided this election.

While the Pennsylvania Constitution was clearly violated, the US Supreme Court is sending the proper message that they will not be body overriding bad law. What they are stating is they want the legislative or executive branches at the state and federal level to ignore bad law and instead apply the US Constitution in finally deciding this Presidency. Article III, Section 2, Paragraph One states the following: "The judicial Power shall extend to all Cases, in Law and Equity, arising under this Constitution, the Laws of the United States, and Treaties made, or which shall be made, under their Authority;—to all Cases affecting Ambassadors, other public Ministers and Consuls;—to all Cases of admiralty and maritime Jurisdiction;—to Controversies to which the United States shall be a Party;—to Controversies between two or more States;—between a State and Citizens of another State;—between Citizens of different States;—between Citizens of the same State claiming Lands under Grants of different States, and between a State, or the Citizens thereof, and foreign States, Citizens or Subjects."