Saturday, December 19, 2020
[…] Real crimes have been committed and the local, state, and federal prosecutors should be cracking down on this.

As per defective laws, the US Supreme Court is supposed to have original jurisdiction when states file suit against each other. "In all Cases affecting Ambassadors, other public Ministers and Consuls, and those in which a State shall be Party, the supreme Court shall have original Jurisdiction".

Presidential candidate Trump can take States to US Supreme Court for the same reasons Texas and other States did. It would be over constitutional violations. Article 4 Section 4 Phrase 1 of the US Constitution states: "The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government" Frankly, this means that each state branch of government shall have the same powers as their federal counterparts. The emphasis is divided government as each branch has its own separate role and power.