Saturday, December 19, 2020
[…] THE PRECEDING IS THE REASON WHY THE UNITED STATES SUPREME COURT WILL REJECT VAST MAJORITY OF PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS CASES! THEY WILL NOT ENTERTAIN ANY CASE IN WHICH A STATE AND CITIZENS OF THAT SAME STATE ARE THE PARTIES.

Two Weeks Before Inauguration, Congress Can Block Electors-By Harsha Sankar (December 2020)

Dear Citizen,

January 6th is a critical day as well. If both a member of the House of Representatives and a member of the US Senate object to the legality(lawfulness) in which electors are chosen by any State(s), they can invoke 3 U.S. Code § 15 and 3 U.S. Code § 17 to object to the electors who had already cast votes for the President and Vice President.

The US Constitution states clearly in the first phrase of Article Two Section 1 Clause 2 the following: "Each State shall appoint, in such Manner as the Legislature thereof may direct, a Number of Electors, equal to the whole Number of Senators and Representatives to which the State may be entitled in the Congress".